Disney/Pixar’s ‘Coco’ Tops Nominations For Annie Awards

Coco Disney Pixar Annie Awards

Disney’s recent box office hit Coco scored ran ahead with a total of 10 nominations and Gkids’ The Breadwinner had eight to lead their respective field at the 45th annual Annie Awards. Winners in 36 different categories will be announced in a ceremony February 3 at UCLA’s Royce Hall.

Coco will compete for the marquee Best Animated Feature category alongside Fox’s Captain Underpants and The Boss Baby (both from DreamWorks Animation), Disney’s Cars 3 (Pixar) and Universal’s Despicable Me 3.

In 2016, Disney’s Zootopia won the top prize at the Annies on its way to the same win at the Oscars. In recent years, the Annies winner has taken Oscar gold in 11 of 16 years since the Best Animated Feature category was introduced at the Academy Awards.

Below is the full list of noms announced earlier this week:

Best Animated Feature

Captain Underpants: The First Epic Movie

DreamWorks Animation

Cars 3

Pixar Animation Studios

Coco

Pixar Animation Studios

Despicable Me 3

Illumination

The Boss Baby

DreamWorks Animation

Best Animated Feature-Independent

In This Corner of the World

Taro Maki, GENCO, Inc. and Masao Maruyama, MAPPA Co., Ltd

Loving Vincent

BreakThru Films, Production Company Trademark Films, Co-Production Company

Napping Princess

Nippon TV

The Big Bad Fox & Other Tales

Folivari / Panique! / Studiocanal

The Breadwinner

Cartoon Saloon / Aircraft Pictures / Melusine Productions

Best Animated Special Production

Imaginary Friend Society “Feeling Sad”

Hornet

Olaf’s Frozen Adventure

Walt Disney Animation Studios

Pig: The Dam Keeper Poems

Tonko House, Inc.

Revolting Rhymes

Magic Light Pictures

Tangled Before Ever After

Walt Disney Television Animation

Best Animated Short Subject

Dear Basketball

Glen Keane Productions, Kobe Studios, Believe

Entertainment Group

Hedgehog’s Home

National Film Board of Canada, Bonobostudio

Negative Space

IKKI Films / Manuel Cam Studio

Scavengers

Titmouse, Inc. // Adult Swim

Son of Jaguar

Google Spotlight Stories, Reel FX

Best Animated Television/Broadcast Commercial

Biscotti. Una storia buona

Hornet

June

Broad Reach Pictures/Chromosphere/Lyft

League of Legends ‘Legends Never Die’

Passion Animation Studios

Please the Cheese

Psyop

Sainsbury’s ‘The Greatest Gift’

Passion Animation Studios

Best Animated Television/Broadcast Production For Preschool Children

Mickey and the Roadster Racers

Episode: Goofy Gas!

Walt Disney Television Animation

Octonauts

Episode: Operation Deep Freeze

Vampire Squid Productions Limited, a Silvergate Media company, in association with Brown Bag Films

Peg + Cat, The Mariachi Problem

Episode: 220B, The Mariachi Problem

The Fred Rogers Company/ 100 Chickens Productions

The Stinky & Dirty Show

Episode: HaHaHigher / The Waiting Game

Amazon Studios

Through the Woods

Episode: A Snowy Morning

Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, The Fred Rogers Company, PIP Animation Services

Best Animated Television/Broadcast Production For Children

Buddy Thunderstruck

Episode: To Protect and Swerve / Robo Truck of the Future

Stoopid Buddy and American Greetings for Netflix

Lost in Oz

Episode: The Pearl of Pingaree

Amazon Studios

Niko and the Sword of Light

Episode: From the Cliffs of Catastrophe to the Pools of Destiny

Amazon Studios

Tangled: The Series

Episode: Queen for a Day

Walt Disney Television Animation

We Bare Bears

Episode: Panda’s Art

Cartoon Network Animation Studios

Best General Audience Animated Television/Broadcast Production

Big Mouth

Episode: Am I Gay?

Netflix

BoJack Horseman

Episode: Stupid Piece of Sh*t

Tornante Productions, LLC for Netflix

Rick and Morty

Episode: 303 – “Pickle Rick”

Williams Street Productions

Robot Chicken

Episode: Freshly Baked: The Robot Chicken Santa Claus Pot Cookie Freakout Special: Special Edition

Stoopid Buddy Stoodios

Samurai Jack

Episode: XCIII

Adult Swim

Best Student Film

Cradle

Devon Manney

Elsewhere

Junyi Xiao

Good Night, Everybuds!

Director: Benedikt Hummel, Sound Design & Mix: Lena Beck, Music: Andreas Pfeiffer, Producer: Stefan Michel

Once a hero

Xia Li

Poles Apart

Director: Paloma Baeza, Producer: Ser En Low, All Student Crew

Animated Effects in an Animated Production

Avatar Flight of Passage

Walt Disney Imagineering, Weta Digital, Lightstorm Entertainment

Sr. VFX Supervisor: Richard Baneham

VFX Supervisor: Thrain Shadbolt

Compositing Supervisor: Sam Cole

CG Supervisor: Pavani Rao Boddapati

CG Supervisor: Daniele Tosti

Cars 3

Pixar Animation Studios

Development & Effects Artist: Amit Baadkar

Effects Lead: Greg Gladstone

Effects Lead: Stephen Marshall

Effects Supervisor: Jon Reisch

Effects Lead: Tim Speltz

Coco

Pixar Animation Studios

Effects Artist: Shaun Galinak

Effects Lead: Dave Hale

Effects Artist: Jason Johnston

Effects Artist: Carl Kaphan

Effects Lead: Keith Daniel Klohn

Despicable Me 3

Illumination

Computer Graphics Supervisor: Bruno Chauffard

Computer Graphics Supervisor: Frank Baradat

Lighting & Compositing Supervisor: Nicolas Brack

Effects Supervisor: Milo Riccarand

Olaf’s Frozen Adventure

Walt Disney Animation Studios

Head of Effects: Christopher Hendryx

Effects Animator: Dan Lund

Effects Animator: Mike Navarro

Effects Animator: Hiroaki Narita

Effects Animator: Steven Chitwood

Character Animation in an Animated Television / Broadcast Production

DreamWorks Trolls Holiday

DreamWorks Animation

Character Animator: Kevan Shorey

Character: All Characters

DreamWorks Trolls Holiday

Episode: 1

DreamWorks Animation

Lead Animator: Ben Willis Character: All

Characters

DreamWorks Trolls Holiday

DreamWorks Animation

Character Animator: Onur Yeldan Character:

All Characters

Trollhunters

Episode: 205 – “Homecoming”

DreamWorks Animation Television

Character Animator: Bruno Chiou Character:

Blinky, Dictatious, Aaarrrgghh!!

Character Animator: Yi-Fan Cho Character:

Blinky, Dictatious, Aaarrrgghh!!

Lead Animator: Kevin Jong Character: Blinky,

Dictatious, Aaarrrgghh!!

Lead Animator: Chun-Jung Chu Character:

Blinky, Dictatious, Aaarrrgghh!!

Tumble Leaf

Episode: Rutabagels / Okra-Ball

Amazon Studios Bix Pix Entertainment

Character Animator: Michael Granberry

Character: Maple, Fig, Stick and Okra

Character Animator: Joe Heinen

Character: Fig, Gourd, Coco, Maple, Pine, Zucchini, Okra, Grubs, Chicks and Beetle Bus

Character Animator: Rachel Larsen

Character: Coco, Pine, Maple, Fig, Stick and Okra

Character Animator: Hilary Lile

Character: Maple, Fig and Okra

Character Animator: Dan MacKenzie

Character: Pine, Fig, Gourd, Rutabaga, Beetles, Coco, Okra and Maple

Character Animation in an Animated Feature Production

Coco

Pixar Animation Studios

Animator: John Chun Chiu Lee

Character: All characters

Coco

Pixar Animation Studios

Animator: Allison Rutland

Character: All characters

The Big Bad Fox & Other Tales

Folivari / Panique! / Studiocanal

Animator: Marco Nguyen

Character: all characters in scene

Directing Animator: Benjamin Renner

Character: all characters in scene

Supervising Animator: Patrick Imbert

Character: all characters in scene

The Boss Baby

DreamWorks Animation

Animation Suvervisor: Bryce McGovern

Character: various, see clip

The Boss Baby

DreamWorks Animation

Animation Supervisor: Rani Naamani

Character: various, see clip

Character Animation in a Live Action Production

Game of Thrones S7 Ep.6 Beyond The Wall

HBO

Animation Supervisor: Paul Story

Animation Lead: Todd Labonte

Creatures Lead: Matthew Muntean

Senior Modeller: Cajun Hylton

Texture Artist: Georgy Arevshatov

Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2

Marvel Studios, Walt Disney Pictures

Animation Supervisor: Arslan Elver

Lead Animator: Liam Russell

Lead Animator: Alvise Avati

Lead Animator: Alessandro Cuicci

Kong / Kong: Skull Island

Warner Bros. / Legendary Entertainment / Tencent Pictures

Animation Supervisor: Jance Rubinchik

Animation Lead: Adrian Millington

Animator: Alberto Martinez Arce

Animator: Kyle Winkelman

Valerian and the City of a Thousand Planets

EuropaCorp, Fundamental Films, Gulf Film, River Road Entertainment

Senior Facial Modeller: Andrei Coval

Animation Supervisor: Paul Story

Animation Supervisor: Eric Reynolds

Shader TD: Olivier Lesaint

Shader TD: Artur Vill

War for the Planet of the Apes

Chernin Entertainment, TSG Entertainment, River Road Entertainment, 20th Century Fox

Animation Supervisor: Daniel Barrett

Animation Supervisor: Sidney Kombo-Kintombo

Animation Supervisor: Emile Ghorayeb

Lead Motion Editor: Luisma Lavin Peredo

Lead Facial Modeller: Alessandro Bonora

Character Animation in a Video Game

Cuphead

StudioMDHR

Lead Animator: Hanna Abi-Hanna

Character: The Devil, Grim Matchstick, Beppi The Clown, Werner Werman

Cuphead

StudioMDHR

Lead Animator: Tina Nawrocki

Character: Baroness Von Bon Bon, Hopus Pocus, Pirouletta, Giant, Tipsy Troupe, Lobster, Porkrind, Dragonfly, The Devil – DEATH

Hellblade: Senua’s Sacrifice

Ninja Theory Ltd

Character Animator: Chris Goodall

Character: Senua

Character Animator: Jitaik Lim

Character: Senua

Character Animator: Kirill Spiridonov

Character: Senua

Horizon Zero Dawn

Guerrilla Games

Lead Animator: Richard Oud

Character: All mechanical creatures

Lead Animator: Kevin Quaid

Character: All humanoids

Character Animator: Niek Neervens

Character: All humanoids

Character Animator: Jonathan Colin

Character: All humanoids

Character Animator: Peer Lemmers

Character: All mechanical creatures

Uncharted: The Lost Legacy

Naughty Dog, LLC.

Lead Animator: Almundena Soria

Character: All Characters

Lead Animator: Keith Paciello

Character: All Characters

Lead Animator: Paul Augustus Davies

Character: All Characters

Character Design in an Animated Television / Broadcast Production

Buddy Thunderstruck

Episode: Buddy Double / Beaver Dam Fast Pizza

Stoopid Buddy and American Greetings for Netflix

Character Designer: Ryan Wiesbrock

Character: Buddy Thunderstruck, Darnell, Moneybags, Big Tex, Jacko + all other characters

Character Designer: Becky van Cleve

Character: Buddy Thunderstruck, Darnell, Moneybags, Big Tex, Jacko + all other characters

Character Designer: Rob Ronning

Character: Buddy Thunderstruck, Darnell, Moneybags, Big Tex, Jacko + all other characters

Character Designer: Nikki Rice Malki

Character: Buddy Thunderstruck, Darnell, Moneybags, Big Tex, Jacko + all other characters

Character Designer: Felicia Bleu Rose

Character: Buddy Thunderstruck, Darnell, Moneybags, Big Tex, Jacko + all other characters

Danger & Eggs

Episode: Tube of Pain / Broccoli

Amazon Studios

Character Design: Mike Owens

Character: Phillip

Samurai Jack

Episode: XCVI

Adult Swim

Character Design: Craig Kellman

Character: Various

Tangled: The Series

Episode: Tangled Before Ever After

Walt Disney Television Animation

Co-Executive Producer: Shane Prigmore

Character: Rapunzel, Eugene, Maximus, Cassandra

Character Designer: Bobby Pontillas

Character: King Frederick, Queen Arianna, Landy Caine, Fidella

Character Designer: Taylor Krahenbuhl

Character: Pub Thugs

Character Designer: Mayumi Nose

Character: Pascal

Trollhunters

Episode: Ep 201 – “Escape from the Darklands”

DreamWorks Animation Television

Character Designer: Jules Rigolle

Character: Goblins, Dictatious, Enrique, Gum Gums, Gunmar, Queen Usurna, Nyarlagroth

Character Designer: Alfredo Torres

Character: Goblins, Dictatious, Enrique, Gum Gums, Gunmar, Queen Usurna, Nyarlagroth

Lead Texture Artist: Linda Chen

Character: Goblins, Dictatious, Enrique, Gum Gums, Gunmar, Queen Usurna, Nyarlagroth

Art Director: Rustam Hasanov

Character: Gunmar, Goblins, Gumm Gumms

Color Key Artist: Alfonso Blaas

Character: Enrique, Goblins, Queen Usurna, Nyarlagroth, Gumm Gumms

Character Design in an Animated Feature Production

Coco

Pixar Animation Studios

Character Art Director: Daniel Arriaga

Character: All characters

Additional Character Art Direction: Daniela Strijleva

Character: All characters

Character Design/ Sculptor: Greg Dykstra

Character: All characters

Character Modeller: Alonso Martinez

Character: All characters

Character Designer: Zaruhi Galstyan

Character: All characters

Despicable Me 3

Illumination

Character Designer: Eric Guillon

Character: All – Balthazar Bratt, Dru, Gru, Minions, Valerie Da Vinci, Gru’s Mom, Vincenzo, Freedonians

Smurfs: The Lost Village

Sony Pictures Animation/Columbia Pictures

Character Designer: Patrick Mate

Character: Multiple Characters

The Boss Baby

DreamWorks Animation

Character Designer: Joe Moshier

Character: Various

The Breadwinner

Cartoon Saloon / Aircraft Pictures / Melusine Productions

Character Design: Reza Riahi

Character: Story World Characters (Rough Design)

Character Design: Louise Bagnall

Character: Story World Characters (Clean Character Design)

Concept Artist / Character Texture Artist: Alice Dieudonné

Character: Story World Characters (Texture Design)

#17 Directing in an Animated Television / Broadcast Production

Disney Mickey Mouse

Episode: The Scariest Story Ever: A Mickey Mouse

Halloween Spooktacular!

Walt Disney Television Animation

Director: Dave Wasson

Director: Eddie Trigueros

Director: Alonso Ramirez-Ramos

Dragons: Race to the Edge

Episode: Sandbusted

Dreamworks Animation Television

Director: T.J. Sullivan

Tangled: The Series

Episode: Tangled Before Ever After

Walt Disney Television Animation

Director: Tom Caulfield

Director: Stephen Sandoval

The Simpsons – Treehouse of Horror XXVIII

Episode: Treehouse of Horror XXVIII

Gracie Films in Association with 20th

Director: Timothy Bailey

Trollhunters

Episode: Ep 211 – “Unbecoming”

DreamWorks Animation Television

Director: Andrew Schmidt

Directing in an Animated Feature Production

Coco

Pixar Animation Studios

Director: Lee Unkrich

Co-Director: Adrian Molina

The Big Bad Fox & Other Tales

Folivari / Panique! / Studiocanal

Co-Director: Benjamin Renner

Co-Director: Patrick Imbert

The Boss Baby

DreamWorks Animation

Director: Tom McGrath

The Breadwinner

Cartoon Saloon / Aircraft Pictures / Melusine

Productions

Director: Nora Twomey

The LEGO Batman Movie

Warner Animation Group

Director: Chris McKay

Music in an Animated Television / Broadcast Production

Disney Mickey Mouse

Episode: The Scariest Story Ever: A Mickey Mouse

Halloween Spooktacular!

Walt Disney Television Animation

Composer: Christopher Willis

Home Adventures With Tip & Oh

Episode: Ep 030A “Chercophonie”

DreamWorks Animation Television

Composer: Alex Geringas

Lego Star Wars: The Freemaker Adventures

Episode: Trouble on Tibalt

The LEGO Group, Lucasfilm, Wil Film

Composer: Michael Kramer

The Powerpuff Girls

Episode: Home, Sweet Homesick

Cartoon Network Studios

Composer: Mike Reagan

Lyricist: Bob Boyle

Tumble Leaf

Episode: The Nature Of Friendship / The Ship Shop

Amazon Studios Bix Pix Entertainment

Composer/Lyricist: Lisbeth Scott

Music in an Animated Feature Production

Captain Underpants: The First Epic Movie

DreamWorks Animation

Composer: Theodor Shapiro

Coco

Pixar Animation Studios

Composer: Michael Giacchino

Composer/Lyricist: Kristin Anderson-Lopez

Composer/Lyricist: Robert Lopez

Composer: Germaine Franco

Lyricist: Adrian Molina

Loving Vincent

BreakThru Films, Production Company Trademark

Films, Co-Production Company

Composer: Clint Mansell

Olaf’s Frozen Adventure

Walt Disney Animation Studios

Composer/Lyricist: Elyssa Samsel

Composer/Lyricist: Kate Anderson

Composer: Christophe Beck

The Breadwinner

Cartoon Saloon / Aircraft Pictures / Melusine

Productions

Composer: Mychael Danna

Composer: Jeff Danna

Production Design in an Animated Television / Broadcast Production

Big Hero 6 The Series

Episode: Baymax Returns

Walt Disney Television Animation

Production Design: Mark Taihei

Production Design: Ben Plouffe

Production Design: Chris Whittier

Production Design: Sylvia Filcak

Production Design: Amy Chen

Disney Mickey Mouse

Episode: The Scariest Story Ever: A Mickey Mouse

Halloween Spooktacular!

Walt Disney Television Animation

Production Design: Jenny Gase-Baker

Production Design: Justin Martin

June

Episode: N/A

Broad Reach Pictures / Chromosphere / Lyft

Production Design: Jasmin Lai

Production Design: Théo Guignard

Production Design: Arthur Chaumay

Production Design: Tiffany Ford

Production Design: Sylvia Liu

Samurai Jack

Episode: XCIII

Adult Swim

Production Design: Scott Wills

The Loud House

Episode: “Tricked!”

Nickelodeon

Production Design: Amanda Rynda

Production Design: Larry Murphy

Production Design: Edgar Duncan

Production Design: Hallie Wilson

Production Design: Jared Morgan

Production Design in an Animated Feature Production

Coco

Pixar Animation Studios

Production Design: Harley Jessup

Production Design: Danielle Feinberg

Production Design: Bryn Imagire

Production Design: Nathaniel McLaughlin

Production Design: Ernesto Nemesio

Ferdinand

Blue Sky Studios/Twentieth Century Fox Animation

Production Design: Tom Cardone

Production Design: Arden Chan

Production Design: Andrew Hickson

Production Design: Mike Lee

Production Design: Jason Sadler

LEAP!

Main Journey

Production Design: Florent Masurel

Production Design: Pierre-Antoine Moelo

Production Design: Julien Meillard

Production Design: Jean-Jacques Cournoyer

Mary and The Witch’s Flower

Studio Ponoc

Production Design: Tomotaka Kubo

Production Design: Tomoya Imai

Production Design: Satoko Nakamura

The Breadwinner

Cartoon Saloon / Aircraft Pictures / Melusine Productions

Production Design: Ciaran Duffy

Production Design: Julien Regnard

Production Design: Daby Zainab Faidhi

Storyboarding in an Animated Television / Broadcast Production

Disney Mickey Mouse

Episode: Bee Inspired

Walt Disney Television Animation

Storyboard Artist: Eddie Trigueros

Home for the Holidays

Episode: Ep 900 “Tip and Oh: Home for the

Holidays”

DreamWorks Animation Television

Storyboard Artist: Ben Bury

Niko and the Sword of Light

Episode: From the Phantom Woods to the

Mountains of Misery

Amazon Studios

Storyboard Artist: Kim Arndt

Storyboard Artist: Alexandria Kwan

Trollhunters

Episode: 205 – “Hero with a Thousand Faces”

DreamWorks Animation Television

Storyboard Artist: David Woo

Trollhunters

Episode: 213 – “In the Hall of the Gumm-Gumm

King”

DreamWorks Animation Television

Storyboard Artist: Hyunjoo Song

Storyboarding in an Animated Feature Production

Coco

Pixar Animation Studios

Storyboard Artist: Dean Kelly

Coco

Pixar Animation Studios

Storyboard Artist: Madeline Sharafian

The Boss Baby

DreamWorks Animation

Storyboard Artist: Glenn Harmon

The Breadwinner

Cartoon Saloon / Aircraft Pictures / Melusine Productions

Storyboard Artist: Julien Regnard

The Star

Sony Pictures Animation/Walden Media

Storyboard Artist: Louie del Carmen

Voice Acting in an Animated Television / Broadcast Production

BoJack Horseman

Episode: Time’s Arrow

Tornante Productions, LLC for Netflix

Voice Actor: Wendie Malick

Character: Beatrice Horseman

Bunsen is a Beast

Episode: n/a

Nickelodeon

Voice Actor: Jeremy Rowley

Character: Bunsen

Disney Mickey Mouse

Episode: The Scariest Story Ever: A Mickey Mouse

Halloween Spooktacular!

Walt Disney Television Animation

Voice Actor: Chris Diamantopoulos

Character: Mickey Mouse

SpongeBob SquarePants

Episode: n/a

Nickelodeon

Voice Actor: Tom Kenny

Character: SpongeBob SquarePants

The Amazing World of Gumball

Episode: The Grades

Great Marlborough Productions limited for Cartoon Network

Voice Actor: Nicolas Cantu

Character: Gumball

Voice Acting in an Animated Feature Production

Captain Underpants: The First Epic Movie

DreamWorks Animation

Actor: Nick Kroll

Character: Professor Poopypants

Coco

Pixar Animation Studios

Cast: Anthony Gonzalez

Character: Miguel

The Breadwinner

Cartoon Saloon / Aircraft Pictures / Melusine Productions

Voice: Saara Chaudry

Character: Parvana

The Breadwinner

Cartoon Saloon / Aircraft Pictures / Melusine Productions

Voice: Laara Sadiq

Character: Fattema

The LEGO Batman Movie

Warner Animation Group

Joker: Zach Galifianakis

Character: Joker

Writing in an Animated Television / Broadcast Production

Archer

Episode: Archer Dreamland: Jane Doe

FX Productions

Writer: Adam Reed

Disney Mickey Mouse

Episode: Locked in Love

Walt Disney Television Animation

Writer: Darrick Bachman

Milo Murphy’s Law

Episode: The Island of the Lost Dakotas

Disney Television Animation

Writer: Joshua Pruett

Rick and Morty

Episode: 307 – “The Ricklantis Mixup”

Williams Street Productions

Writer: Ryan Ridley

Writer: Dan Guterman

Trollhunters

Episode: 201 – “Escape from the Darklands”

DreamWorks Animation Television

Writer: AC Bradley

Writer: Kevin Hageman

Writer: Dan Hageman

Writer: Aaron Waltke

Writer: Chad Quandt

Writing in an Animated Feature Production

Coco

Pixar Animation Studios

Writer: Adrian Molina

Writer: Matthew Aldrich

Loving Vincent

BreakThru Films, Production Company Trademark

Films, Co-Production Company

Writer: Dorota Kobiela

Writer: Hugh Welchman

Writer: Jacek Dehnel

Mary and The Witch’s Flower

Studio Ponoc

Writer: Riko Sakaguchi

Writer: Hiromasa Yonebayashi

Writer: David Freedman

Writer: Lynda Freedman

The Breadwinner

Cartoon Saloon / Aircraft Pictures / Melusine Productions

Writer: Anita Doron

Editorial in an Animated Television / Broadcast Production

Bob’s Burgers

Episode: Bob, Actually

Twentieth Century Fox Television / Bento Box Entertainment

Nominee: Mark Seymour

Nominee: Chuck Smith

Nominee: Eric Davidson

BoJack Horseman

Episode: Stupid Piece of Sh*t

Tornante Productions, LLC for Netflix

Nominee: Jose Martinez

Dinotrux

Episode: Ep 053 – “Superchargers”

DreamWorks Animation Television

Nominee: William Rinaldi

Nominee: Justin Baker

Pickle and Peanut

Episode: Bear-I-cade

Disney Television Animation

Nominee: John Royer

Samurai Jack

Episode: XCIII, XCIV, XCIX

Adult Swim

Nominee: Paul Douglas

Editorial in an Animated Feature Production

Coco

Pixar Animation Studios

Nominee: Steve Bloom

Nominee: Lee Unkrich

Nominee: Greg Snyder

Nominee: Tim Fox

Ferdinand

Blue Sky Studios/Twentieth Century Fox Animation

Nominee: Harry Hitner

Nominee: Tim Nordquist

The Breadwinner

Cartoon Saloon / Aircraft Pictures / Melusine

Productions

Nominee: Darragh Byrne

The LEGO Batman Movie

Warner Animation Group

Nominee: David Burrows

Nominee: Matt Villa

Nominee: John Venzon

The Star

Sony Pictures Animation/Walden Media

Nominee: Pamela Ziegenhagen

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Weekly Newsletter

Thanks for visiting the website! Add your details to receive our weekly personalized newsletter.

You have successfully subscribed! Don't forget to confirm your email from Daily Ovation.